President's and Dean's Lists for Fall 2019

Jan

31

President's and Dean's Lists for Fall 2019

SUNY Ulster releases its Dean's List and President's List for the Fall 2019 semester.

SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall 2019  

January 31, 2020- Stone Ridge, NY- SUNY Ulster releases its Dean’s List and President’s List for the Fall 2019 semester.

Full-Time President’s List

A total of 101 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Fall 2019 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Fall 2019 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Joseph Silva, Lauren Skeen, Mary Sommer.

Big Indian:  Florence Stout.

Bloomington:  Bradley Westervelt.

Boiceville:  Derek Boyle.

Callicoon:  Amelia Brooks.

Cornwall-on-Hudson:  Nicole Riccardi.

Cottekill:  Amanda Caseiras.

Eddyville:  David Mano.

Ellenville:  Grace Mannweiler, Riddhi Patel.

Esopus:  Laura Schappert.

Fishkill:  Alexa Ricotta.

Gardiner:  Lindsey Canavan.

Germantown:  Carrington Wood.

Halcott:  Shadow Williams.

High Falls:  Reginald Ade.

Highland: Eryl Bevan.

Holtsville:  John Sioutopoulos.

Hurley:  Matthew Pisano, Nicholas Stott.

Kerhonkson:  Jason Burnett, Andrea Mendoza, Victoria Somer.

Kingston:  Mallory Ameneiros, Lauren Anderson, Summer Brady, Donna Carmody, Scarlett D'Arcy, Haley DeCicco, Maria Elena Ferrer-Harrington, Jonathan Guerra-Ruiz, Camilla Ha, Sydney Haller, Whitney Heredia-Leon, Caelan Marsh, Mandy Seiler, Robert Stoutenburg, Sophie Temple , Alec Tervenski, Zachary Wesolowski.

Millport:  Ethan Smith.

New Paltz:  Jordan Carboy, Jacob Cohen, Noah Cotant, Anna Curreli, Lily Jones-Guida, Elizabeth Medrano,

Summer Mohrmann, Saara Pulkkinen, Kelly Sticca, Patrick Traver.

Newburgh:  Michael Carfora.

Olivebridge:  Amos Diaz.

Palenville:  David Wright.

Pine Bush:  Cassia Bodon, Jocelyn Siegel.

Pine Plains:  Holly Bay.

Port Ewen:  Dakota Terpening-Marino.

Poughkeepsie:  Kristin Brooks.

Queens Village:  Loncey Conyers.

Rhinebeck:  Austin Lunstedt, Abigail Raymond.

Rifton:  Louisa Goodwin, Brenda Robertshaw.

Rosendale:  Ruth Boumboume.

Saugerties:  Molly Dougherty, Constantine Fyffe, Emma Larson, Christopher McCutcheon, Jenifer Monroy,

Gavin Perri, Julia Voerg, Jacqueline Vought.

Shokan:  Spencer Estes.

Spring Glen:  Camryn Hoar.

Staatsburg:  Alyssa Cox, Jolene Region.

Stone Ridge:  Cara Countryman, Anne Palmer.

Tillson:  Emma Britten, Hannah Sheeley, Gabriella Walsh.

Tivoli:  Kathleen Anspach, Jonathan Rhea.

Ulster Park:  Erica Fautz, Devin Kren.

Walden:  Shayla Riggins.

Wallkill:  Matthew Antinucci, Moshe Canty, Tarik Harvey, Ricardo Joseph, Amelia Lukacik, Jermaine Page,

Willie Smith, Carl Taylor, Mason Tremper.

West Hurley:  Garrett Gramzow.

Woodstock:  Rachel Gorman, Maxwell Levin.

Part-Time President’s List

 A total of 33 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Fall 2019 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Fall 2019 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Beacon:  Emma Rudzinski.

Croton-on-Hudson:  Gretchen Grimm.

High Falls: Sloane Lapointe.

Hopewell Junction:  Ashley Hahn.

Hurley: Marleis Rosier.

Kerhonkson:  Karleen Dee, Genevieve Salerno.

Kingston:  Sydney Baisden, Patricia Bowers, Xuemei Dunda, Sarai Howard, Courtney Perry,

Jessica Reis, Tracy Sutton.

Lake Katrine:  Hope Carrubba, Sixto Taveras.

New Paltz:  Kristie Benel, Sharon Otis.

Port Ewen:  Dawn Marie Jankowski, Darrene Zanolini.

Poughkeepsie:  Heather Geib.

Saugerties:  Sabrina Fales.

Shokan:  Lily Savatgy.

Wallkill:  James Clairmont, David Diaz, Carlos Graves, Rashad Hudyih, Vernon Parker, Norman Risden.

Wappingers Falls:  Elyssa Nott.

West Hurley:  Kristen Cannon.

West Park:  Anastacia Cilione.

Willow:  Fenner Osmond-Friedman.

Full-Time Dean’s List

A total of 220 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Fall 2019 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Alice Gumpel, Jared Lyman, Emily Lyman, Sydnee Rider, Kevin Riopelle, Victoria Schaef.

Amenia:  Rebecca Venezia.

Bayside:  Brittney Cora.

Beacon:  Marissa Schiller.

Bearsville:  Samantha Goralczyk.

Bronx:  Angel Castillo, Brandon Gonzalez.

Brooklyn:  Hunter Paolucci.

Carmel:  Victoria Pourakis.

Clintondale:  Samantha Pisciotta.

Connelly:  Zachary Helzer, Nicholas Palmer.

Cornwall:  Samantha Lamitie.   

Ellenville:  Crystal Conklin, Michael Fields, Guilia Ligotino.         

Gardiner:  Jonathan Hansen, Jennifer Kozlowski, Yesenia Melendez, Megan Podeszedlik , Alan Strauss.          

Glasco:  Brian Tulimero.

Grahamsville:  Monica Kennedy.

Greenville:  Colleen Bowden.

High Falls:  Erik Bogart, Jessica Meyer.

Highland:  Maiya Earley, Emily Giangaspro. Marylena Hono, Steven Long, John Miller, Megan Morgan,

Ashley Morrow.

Hurley:  Alexandra Bailey, Anthony Consiglio, Carly Harjes, Michael Hein, Hannah Mason , Daniel Norman 

Lauren Schaffrick, Bixin Zhang.             

Hyde Park:  Amandeep Kang, Carley Ronk.       

Kerhonkson:  Frank Alicandri, Juliana Bonelli, Amari Brodhead, Madeleine Callan , Courtney Krom,

Daniel Mendoza, Aidan O'Connell, Zachary Smith, Joseph Taylor, Aaliah Williams.         

Kingston:  Jacquelinne Barrientos, James Blatz, Brian Bovee, Morgan Camara, Ashley Campbell,

Mehdi Chamas, Jeremiah Childs, Steven Cina, Rachel Collins, Fatima Contreras-Pacheco, Christian Dovel,

Maya Fornari, Katie Hernandez Chavez, Isaias Herrera, Anders Iaconelli, Riley Jacobsen, Sohraab Khan,

Kacie Kiersted, Elizabeth Lemus , Narritah Lomax, Aaron Martino, Ryan McDowell, Heather Metzger-Brodhead,

Sydney Miller, Adam Modeen, Saul Ortiz, Dhyey Patel, Afeefah Peters, Alana Potter, Juliette Rhodes,

Arlene Rider, Charles Rigney, Sandra Sanchez, Carolyn Scopino, Nolan Secreto, Danielle Soldezzo,

Natalie Terbush-Colon, Haley Toman, Steven Valles, Bailey Vines, Alexandria Wilcheck, Shaye Witkus,

Donald Yonta, Cathleen Zeno.  

Lake Hill:  Matthew Brady.        

Lake Katrine:  Heidian Bartley, Frances Detweiler, Caesar Martinez, Daniel Shambo, Jonathan Traver.

Lindenhurst:  Justin Ventura.

Loudonville:  Mary Rankin.

Marlboro:  Cassie Coutant, Dakota Wolff.

Middletown:  Angel Martinez, Anthony Sacchi, Hannah Van Sickle.

Monroe:  Matthew Yurman.

Montgomery:  Jenna Malloy-Pomales, Lilei Mason, Holly Walters.          

Mount Marion:  Jenna Coppey. 

Napanoch:  Rylie Lake.

New Paltz:  Nathaniel Bath, Maya Becker, Samuel Berman, Lauren Buther-Jones , Cody Heller, Gregory Hull,   

Olivia Johnson, Jacob Jurain, Skyler Lawrence, Marquis Loveless, Sebastian Mazo, Hunter Murawa,

Jennifer Navarro, Brent Stewart, Shan Vitarius.             

New Windsor:  James Secreto.

New York:  Henry Pena Mercededes.

Newburgh:  Andrea Freyer.

Olivebridge:  Kayla Sharp, Amanda Summers.   

Pawling:  Gabriella Delaski.

Phoenicia:  Gabriel Solis.

Pine Bush:  Brendan Conklin, Brianna Eagan, Michael Finch, Michael Gardner.   

Pine Hill:  David Lydick.

Pine Plains:  Lena Kilpatrick.    

Port Ewen:  Natalie Robinson, Madison Wenzel.

Poughkeepsie:  Hailey See.

Prattsville:  Alaina Yarger.

Red Hook:  Malia DiGugno.

Rifton:  Nicholas Gerard, Evelyn Myers-McCarthy.         

Rock Tavern:  Erin Martin.

Saugerties:  Jackson Baker, Crystal Barlow, Meredith Becnel, Taylor Brooks, Hannakay Burton, Ryan Chrystie, 

Jaclyn Davren, Kieran Defino, Skylar France, Aris Henderson, John Hutter, Charles Johnson, Anna Larson,   

Tami Mallett-Edwards, Isabel Martinez, Josue Martinez Hernandez, Matthew Monaco, Elizabeth Scott,

Alyssa Wagor, Ernest Williams.

Shokan:  Adam Carroll, Lily Comerford, Mary Dornan, Alyssa Wiswall.    

Stone Ridge:  Matthew Foertsch, Andrew Jarvis, Samantha Radliff.

Tillson:  Katelin Gromoll , Alexander Herrling, James Newman.

Tivoli:  Sage Engasser.

Ulster Park:  Christina Johnson, Julia Simonini, Haley Whalen.

Walden:  Kyle Weiskittel .

Wallkill:  Kareena Clark, Jarvis Cromwell , Moses Ervine, Curtis Farrow, Julia Graziano, Sean Gustafson, Savannah Keesler, William Kenney, Alexis Klinger, Faith Martin, Antonio Morales , Veronica Padilla, Daniel Patrikeyev, Earl Payne, Roland Roberts, Genesis Romero , Jake Sweed, Darr Williams,

Kenneth Williams, Rahman Wilson.       

Wanaque:  Tyler Guadagno.     

Wappingers Falls:  Blake Butler, Erica Grater.

West Hurley:  Kimberly Kearney.

Woodstock:  Jeannie Borschel, Ashley Grandy, Whitney Harris.

Wurtsboro:  Rachel Whitbeck.

Part-Time Dean’s List

A total of 66 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Fall 2019 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Emilie Bunch.

Catskill:  Bridgitte Clarke.

Cornwall:  Logan Colandrea.     

Ellenville:  Jeffrey Grey.

Gardiner:  Allison Carlstrom, Michael Makely.    

Highland:  Emily Losonczy, Royteisha Wright.

Hopewell Junction:  Jennifer Elie.          

Hurley:  Jeffrey Knapp, Morgan Quinn.  

Kingston:  Mary Brennan, Danielle Cangelosi, Christopher Coddington, Marina DiBella, Steven Dovel,

Sadie Gordon, Natoya Henderson, Ariana Krom, Cameron Letus, Katlyn McManamon,    

KellyAnn Palazzolo, Allison Riche, Jacqueline Soechting.

Lake Katrine:  Moheni Creavalle, Erin Marinho, Ebony Pemberton.

Marlboro:  Jenna Tompkins.     

Modena:  Elisa Vasile.

New Hampton:  Katharine Matthews.

New Paltz:  Benjamin Ambrosini, Gabriella Connolly, Shanti Esdelle, Zoe Lewis, Cathleen Senior.

Pine Bush:  Melissa Larson.

Port Ewen:  Tanya Hoefer.

Poughkeepsie:  Monty Robinson .

Ruby:  Francisco Santos.

Saugerties:  Christopher Connolly, Marilyn Cox, Leeta Damon, Brandon Drescher, Gina Ferraro, Christen Padilla,

Nina Palumbo-Torres, Jaime Proper, Michael Quinn, Gregory Sillins.      

Sherburne:  Mark Louprette, Jr.

Shokan:  Lauren Lomoe-Thompson.

South Cairo:  Elizabeth Bailey.

Wallkill:  William Brewster, Ray Ray Conner, Mark Crowder, Tramel Cuencas, Joel Guzman, Scott Hall,

Andrew Jones, Raymond Merchant, Joseph Patterson, Andrew Smart, Anatoliy Utenyshev, Emil Vazquez.         

Wappingers Falls:  Yanire Mozzone-Wickers.    

Woodstock:  Cayenne Fusco.   

Upcoming Events