SUNY Ulster Announces President's and Dean's Lists for Spring 2019

Jul

17

SUNY Ulster Announces President's and Dean's Lists for Spring 2019

SUNY Ulster releases its President's List and Dean's List for the Spring 2019 Semester

SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2019

July 17, 2019 - Stone Ridge, NY- SUNY Ulster releases its President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester.

Full-Time President’s List

A total of 91 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2019 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Spring 2019 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Matthew Cook, Jacqueline Lewis, Mary Sommer.

Beacon:  Marissa Schiller. 

Big Indian:  Florence Stout.

Bloomington:  Bradley Westervelt.

Carmel:  Deanna Young.

Cornwall-on-Hudson:  Nicole Riccardi.

Elizaville:  Max Cohen.

Ellenville:  Margarette Jorge, Grace Mannweiler.

Germantown:  Sage Engasser.

High Falls:  Erin Weimann.

Highland:  Eryl Bevan, Marylena Hono, Kev Marleau.

Hurley:  Joemy Abreu, Rebecca Charafeddine, Nicholas Stott. 

Kerhonkson:  Madeleine Callan, Christopher Cancelliere, Wilfredo de Leon Maldonado, Andrew Huffman, Nicole Kortright.

Kingston:  Kathryn Breen, Ashley Campbell, Leonard Carcaramo, Christopher Geiger, Nicholas Gimbel, Sydney Haller, Janelle Janiec, Kayley Jansen, Caelan Marsh, Ryan Rutherford, Janna Rutkowski, Kayla Wallace.

Lake Katrine:  Emma Cariello, Ally Vollheim.

Middletown:  Dionne Jones.

Millport:  Ethan Smith.

Modena:  Brittney Partridge.

Napanoch:  Karla Garcia.

New Paltz:  Samuel Berman, Dominic Cerchia, Freeman Eckles, Nikiforos Fokas, Katherine Gambino, Olivia Johnson, Jacob Jurain, Zachariah Robbins, Brent Stewart.

New York:  Sean LaFountain.

Newburgh:  Nicole Rabe.

Olivebridge:  Hunter Crawley, Gavin Katona.

Pine Bush:  Jocelyn Siegel.

Port Ewen:  Dakota Terpening-Marino, Madison Wenzel.

Red Hook:  Meaghan Hardeman.

Rhinebeck:  Michaelo Calvo.

Saugerties:  Grace Anderson, Meghan Carney, Jaclyn Davren, Kieran Defino, Ian Gedicks, John Hutter, Daniel Jackowitz, Jessica O’Dell.

Shokan:  Jayla Smith, Kiran Stoller, Alyssa Wiswall.

Stone Ridge:  Cara Countryman.

Tillson:  Hannah Sheeley.

Tivoli:  Jacob Anspach, Kathleen Anspach, Nicholas Cahill.

Ulster Park:  Devin Kren.

Wallkill:  Matthew Antinucci, Moshe Canty, Thomas Capace, Rodrick Cole, Kareem Cunningham, Christopher Martinez, Marvin Osorio, Patrick Smith, Carl Taylor.

West Hurley:  Olivia Pondel, Anna Vereshchagina.

Woodstock:  Samantha Bostic.

Wurtsboro:  Danae Evans, Rachel Whitbeck.

Part-Time President’s List

A total of 84 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2019 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Spring 2019 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Clintondale:  Anna Hlava.

Connelly: Rebecca Shaw.

Cragsmoor:  Tracy Wager. 

Ellenville:  Erma-Lee Williams.

Gardiner:  Mikayla Bonner, Mary Seelmann.

Highland:  Isabella Berlingieri, Conor Bready, Isabela Cuya, Savannah Kerr, Andie Langlois, Alexander Torres.

Hurley:  Andrew Esposito, Matthew Pisano, Chelsea Townsend.

Kerhonkson:  Katherine Aponte, Preston Slaughter.

Kingston:  Erna Alaverdyan, Maria Elena Ferrer-Harrington, Hui Min Guo, Lisa Hurley, Thea Kovaleski, Yisaira Mendez, Nicole Tarcza, Emily Thiel, Grace Tremper.

Lake Katrine:  Erin Marinho, Joanna Munley, Sixto Taveras.

Marlboro:  Leah Heimink.

Milton:  Fares Sirdah, Jetta Stephens.

New Paltz:  Salil Biswas, Amanda Carris-Swan, Noah Cotant, Calli Leger.

New Windsor:  Samantha DiDonato.

Newburgh:  Jennifer Hinderstein, Margaux Snow, Myles Stelling.

Port Ewen:  Ryan Fitzgerald.

Poughkeepsie:  Tierney Braden.

Red Hook:  Erik Mathews.

Rifton:  Benson Arnold, Logan Barth, Rena Ben-Eliezer, Everett Button, Nicholas Clement, Tammy Dunn, Adam Hine, Ashley Kaiser, Travis Meier, Habin Park. 

Saugerties:  Josie Clawson, Mark Danza, Goldie Gayne, Lexis McCabe, Fiona McGregor, Jesse Roy, Rebecca Sauer, Gregory Sillins, Corey Spallino. 

Shokan:  Adrianne Cox.

Stone Ridge:  Alexa Peck.

Ulster Park:  Matthew Cooley, Nicholas Pascaretti.

Wallkill:  Tessa Betanzos, Andrew Conklin, Glynis Craner, Curtis Farrow, Grace Hammond, Desmond Ley, Dylan Masterson, Andrew Matikiewicz, Carol Pearsall, Carli Plate, Cassandra Rydell, Chelsea Sipperly, Daniel Torres, Madison Tremper, Eric Williams.

West Hurley:  Kristen Cannon.

Woodstock:  Adrien D’Aprile, Lindsy Voelker.

 

Full-Time Dean’s List

A total of 178 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Spring 2019 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Emilie Bunch, Kailey Campbell, Bryanna Hall, Emily Lyman, Jared Lyman, Elaina Mocarski, Christopher Potts, Jessica Quent.

Cairo:  Megan Downey.

Catskill:  Marvin Argueta, PariAra Marquez-Haberstroh.

Clintondale:  Jeffrey Freeze, Elisa Vasile.

Connelly:  Anthony Liguori. 

Cottekill:  Kalina Austin, Chelsea Meyer.

Ellenville:  Crystal Conklin, Guilia Ligotino, Riddhi Patel, Anthony Purpura, Alex Scott.

Gardiner:  Jonathan Hansen, Maryann Spano, Alan Strauss.

Glasco:  Gabriel Cavallaro.

Goshen:  Antonio Esposito.

Greenville:  Matthew Seeley.

High Falls:  Reginald Ade, Nicholas Hansen.

Highland:  Erica Grater.

Holtsville: John Sioutopoulos. 

Hurley:  Hannah Mason, Joshue Pallo.

Islip Terrace:  Casandra Fitzpatrick.

Kerhonkson: Christian Dalsgard, Mohammed Fallaha, Cassidy Fields, Andrea Mendoza, Daniel Mendoza, Daryl Shelby, Victoria Somer.

Kingston:  Moriom Amy, Lauren Anderson, Robert Benjamin, Daniel Boyle, Brandy Bronson, Gabriela Cabrera, Jared Freese, Benjamin Germain, Infiniti Hasbrouck, Ava Hricisak, Zarar Khan, Rita Lewis, Albert Lin, Denis Lyman, Skye-Daniel McClure, Faith Peoples, Afeefah Peters, Aneesa Peters, Sandra Sanchez, Taylor Santamarina, Jenna Scarselli, Mandy Seiler, Ayesha Siddiqua, Brian Taylor, Natalie Terbush-Colon, Samuel Tremper, Brian Tulimero, Steven Valles, Zachary Wesolowski, Willis Williamson, Sky Wilson, Caitlyn Winters, Andrew Witte.

Lake Katrine:  Max Challen, Jameson Nash.

Loudonville:  Mary Rankin.

Marlboro:  Dakota Wolff.

Middletown:  Ellie Richardson.

Monroe:  Brandon Bernard.

Montgomery:  Kelly Harrison. 

Mount Marion:  Jenna Coppey.

Mount Tremper:  Matthew Shields.

Napanoch:  Rylie Lake.

New Paltz:  Cecilia Brill, Joseph Canelos, Jacob Cohen, Stephen Cotant, Carlos Cuellar, Mary Curran, Anna Curreli, Jamie Ferrante, Athina Giogakis, Danamaria Gutierrez, Gregory Hull, Frances Jones, Alexis Klinger, Ian McAllister, Jacob Nielson, Marta Pankowska, Kayla Peace, Daniel Profaci.

New Windsor:  Raymond Maeang, Kevin Wood.

Newburgh:  Julio Alcivar Cordero, Angelina Speedling. 

Olivebridge:  Virginia Krom, Kayla Sharp.

Phillipsport:  Michaela Roycroft. 

Phoenicia:  Victor Fauci, Kayla Lam Mastandrea.

Pine Bush:  Bernadette Cambareri, Michael Finch, Matthew Sudol.

Pine Plains:  Holly Bay, Lena Kilpatrick.

Port Ewen:  Matthew Finch, Melanie Marino, Tiffany Sammons.

Poughkeepsie:  Margaret Anderson, Jasmine Lhungay, Lauren Maurer, Rebecca Tamagna.

Rhinebeck:  Brooke LaRoche, Austin Lunstedt, Alexander Recchia.

Rifton:  Nicholas Gerard.

Rosendale:  Juliette Jones, David Reid.

Round Top:  Joseph Caputo.

Saugerties:  Megan Adorno, Prem Brahmbhatt, Hannakay Burton, Alexa Cotich, Taylor Dickson, Constantine Fyffe, Dudley Fyffe, Jonah Kaminer, Mary Kazolias, Tami Mallett-Edwards, Crystal McAnaw, Christopher McCutcheon, Stephanie Mergendahl, Evan Olsen, Gavin Perri, Cameron Placencia, Taylor Price, Rachel Rubino, Michael Sauer, Kayla Williams.

Spring Glen:  Camryn Hoar, Caitlyn Nicolosi. 

Stone Ridge:  Stella Prince, Catherine Vittozzi, Michael Walsh.

Tillson:  Evan Fairbrother, Michael Jerkowski, Michelle Lyons, Lauren McConnell, Gabriella Walsh.

Ulster Park:  Emily Gust.

Wallkill:  Mackenzie Bunt, Nicole Demshick, Moses Ervine, Emily Hartling, Shakir Hewitt, Faith Martin, Ariana Padua, Matthew Rothstein, Mason Tremper, Joseph White.

Washingtonville:  Frank Basile.

West Hurley:  Sophie Epstein, Marissa Kiggins.

Willow:  Emma Baldwin.

Woodridge:  Kaitlyn Price.

Woodstock:  Rachel Gorman, Isabel Mano.

 

Part-Time Dean’s List

A total of 112 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Spring 2019 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Nancy Wolicki.

Beacon:  Emma Rudzinski. 

Bloomington:  Barbara Scriber, Theresa Volk.

Catskill:  Angelia Setera.

Cottekill:  Alexis Frumenti, Alexandra Kinder. 

Gardiner:  Robin-Lynn Dabrowski, Michael Olmoz. 

Highland:  Brianna Acosta, Zachary Chen, Geraline Eugene, Christine Markman, Valerie Precour, Jocelyn Reyes, Natalee Riley.

Hurley:  Daniel Constance, Jeffrey Knapp, Morgan Quinn.

Kingston:  Keely Blum, Genevieve Buckman, Marysol Calixto, Kristen Caprotti, Josephine Cecelia, Christopher Chiera, Bernadette Claudio, Haley DeCicco, Elisabeth Demosthenes, Mikayla Diacovo, Madison Dudek, Anders Iaconelli, Riley Jacobsen, Ariana Krom, Hannah Long, Anthony Nask, Victoria Page, Aleca Pardo, Jacqueline Quinn, Joshua Santonja, Rosalia Whelan, Travis Williams.

Lake Katrine:  Gabrielle Ashdown, April Baxter, Bradley Hack, Rebekah Walkes.

Larchmont:  Jillian Richards.

Leeds:  Arlene Schmatz.

Marlboro:  Veronica Alvarez, Eric Borchert, Gabrielle Charleston, Abby Mott, Marissa Mylie.

Milton:  Stephen Gyurits, Grace Messenger, John Sparaco. 

Modena:  Francesco Palumbo, Arianna Bartolone.

New Paltz:  Jeffrey Burkins, Peter Corey, Aaron Smith.

New Windsor:  Thomas Abedelhadi. 

New York:  Harry Silman.

Newburgh:  Alec MacDonald.

Obernburg:  Alice Handel.

Olivebridge:  Seamus O’Donnell. 

Palenville:  Kristy Wamboldt.

Pine Bush:  Kaitlyn Judson.

Port Ewen:  Sydney Bonewit, Alyssa Davidson.

Poughkeepsie:  Alison Marques.

Rifton:  Marilyn Decker, Magdalena Gish, Pascal Harrison, Caleb Meier.

San Diego, CA:  Caitlin Ithier.

Saugerties:  Niki Bach, Mackenzie Carter, Chloe Hanson, Aris Henderson, Charles Johnson, Ethan Nigro, Shaloni Patel, Jacqueline Vought, Alyssa Wagor.

Shokan:  Seth Kessler.

Stone Ridge:  Caroline Fiala.

Ulster Park:  Aydan O’Brien.

Wallkill:  Oscar Avila, William Brewster, Richard Bruschi, Jocelyn Cox-Martinez, Jarvis Cromwell, Angela Emmel, Kacie Felicello, Nicholas Ferrante, Kiersten Furey, Natalia Garcia Perez, Alison Gerow, Carlos Graves, Joel Guzman, Steven Holmes, Alexander Lewis, Amelia Lukacik, Paul Miller, Charles Whitehouse, Steve Williamson, Rahman Wilson.

Wappingers Falls:  Karina Rodriguez. 

West Hurley:  Angelina Cordero, Tzeitel Epstein.

Woodstock:  Katrina Ali, Ethan Siegel.

Upcoming Events