SUNY Ulster Announces President's and Dean's Lists for Fall

Mar

07

SUNY Ulster Announces President's and Dean's Lists for Fall

SUNY Ulster releases its President's List and Dean's List for the Fall 2018 Semester

SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall

March 7, 2019 - Stone Ridge, NY- SUNY Ulster releases its President’s List and Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester.

Full-Time President’s List

A total of 92 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Fall 2018 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Fall 2018 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Faith Apostolides, Emilie Bunch, Kailey Campbell, Jacqueline Lewis, Mary Sommer.

Big Indian:  Florence Stout.

Bloomington:  Bradley Westervelt.

Ellenville:  Margarette Jorge, Grace Mannweiler.

Gardiner:  Ashley Curtis, Meldies Estrella.

Germantown:  Sage Engasser.

High Falls:  Erik Bogart, Sloane Lapointe.

Highland:  Kev Marleau.

Hopewell Junction:  Ashley Hahn.

Hurley:  Joemy Abreu.

Kerhonkson:  Christopher Cancelliere, Wilfredo de Leon Maldonado, Mohammed Fallaha, Tyler Gilbert, Andrew Huffman, Nicole Kortright, Emily Lawlor.

Kingston:  Louis Burgh, Morgan Camara, Leonard Carcaramo, Christopher Geiger, Sydney Haller, Kayley Jansen, Christopher Normann, Janna Rutkowski, Sandra Sanchez, Alice Schavoir, Mandy Seiler, John Smith.

Lake Katrine:  Emma Cariello.

Loudonville:  Mary Rankin.

Mount Tremper:  Matthew Shields, Gianna Turi.

Napanoch:  Rylie Lake.

New Paltz:  Freeman Eckles, Nikiforos Fokas, Athina Giogakis, Olivia Johnson, Ian McAllister, Alyson Murray, Carlos Charlie Perez, Zachariah Robbins, Dylan Scribani, Carolyn Stirewalt.

Newburgh:  Nicole Rabe, Angelina Speedling.

Olivebridge:  Gavin Katona, Cassidy Ryan.

Port Ewen:  Amber Knight, Tiffany Sammons.

Rhinebeck:  Michaelo Calvo, Austin Lunstedt, Alexander Recchia.

Rosendale:  Alexis Baken.

Saugerties:  Grace Anderson, Ian Gedicks, John Hutter, Daniel Jackowitz, Jan Lewandowski, Jessica O’Dell, Gavin Perri, Maya Schubert, Kayla Williams.

Shokan:  Jayla Smith, Kiran Stoller.

Stone Ridge:  Sarah Greene.

Tillson:  Hannah Sheeley.

Tivoli:  Jacob Anspach, Kathleen Anspach.

Ulster Park:  Emily Gust, Haley Whalen.

Wallkill:  Thomas Capace, James Clairmont, Kareem Cunningham, Shakir Hewitt, Douglas Matthews, Marvin Osorio, Alphonse Riley-James, Patrick Smith, Carl Taylor.

West Hurley:  Kerin Hostetter.

West Shokan:  Ludmilla Edinger.

Woodstock:  Samantha Bostic, Isabel Mano.

Wurtsboro:  Rachel Whitbeck.

 

Part-Time President’s List

A total of 17 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Fall 2018 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Fall 2018 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

High Falls:  Lisa Stafford.

Highland:  Sofia CrimiVaroli, Nicole Layton, Rylee Montelione.

Kerhonkson:  Dylan Messner.

Kingston:  Susan Dolan, Jade Fogden, KellyAnn Palazzolo, Jessica Reis, Alec Tervenski.

Mount Tremper:  Janna Wade.

Newburgh:  Nicole Rapoli.

North Salem:  Audrey Granelli.

Port Ewen:  Dawn-Marie Jankowski.

Rosendale:  Joshua Heuvel-Horwitz, Sharon Wasko.

Saugerties:  Sarah Rapp.

 

 

Full-Time Dean’s List

A total of 230 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Fall 2018 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Matthew Cook, Morgan Cook, Alexandra DiSanto, Carol Fitzpatrick, Jillian Griffin, Aleah Speller. 

Beacon:  Marissa Schiller.

Bearsville:  Katherine Kirkpatrick, Morgan Wemp.

Bloomingburg:  Katherine Hendrickson.

Bloomington:  Paul Exman.

Boiceville:  Dylan Clark, Sean-Paul Pillsworth.

Catskill:  Bridgitte Clarke, Kelsey Woods.

Clifton Park:  Sarah Devins.

Clintondale:  Brandon Ferland, Samantha Pisciotta, Ryan Sheehan, Evan Timperio.

Connelly:  Michaela Henn, Nicholas Palmer.

Cottekill:  Chelsea Meyer.

Ellenville:  Morseda Akter, Crystal Conklin, Jason Lonstein, Ashley Miller, Anthony Purpura, Manuel Torres.

Farmingville:  Nalita Hinds.

Freehold:  Jaime Staunch.

Gardiner:  Jonathan Hansen, Selena Velez.

Grahamsville:  Quintin Berteau.

High Falls:  Erin Weimann.

Highland:  Christian Gawek, Shannon Meyer, Andrew Plass.

Hurley:  Devon Gardner, Joshue Pallo.

Islip Terrace:  Casandra Fitzpatrick.

Kerhonkson: Molly Brittell, Madeleine Callan, Alexis Delanoy, Elizabeth Friedman, Christopher Gokey, Gabriella Marcel, Andrea Mendoza, Aidan O’Connell, Daryl Shelby, Victoria Somer.

Kingston:  Robert Alsdorf, Lauren Anderson, Brandon Arciello, Jacquelinne Barrientos, Kyle Bittner, Evan Bowie, Kathryn Breen, Felix Brewster, Brandy Bronson, Ashley Campbell, Steven Cina, Christian Dovel, Angelina Durkin, Maya Fornari, Noah Franklin, Jared Freese, Nicholas Gimbel, Jonathan Guerra-Ruiz, Infiniti Hasbrouck, Katie Hernandez Chavez, Michelle Houghtaling, Michael Houlis, Ava Hricisak, Brandon Ibbotson, Emily Jacobsen, Janelle Janiec, Taylor Kight, Anjelina King, Rita Lewis, Charles Mataraza, Skye-Daniel McClure, Faith Peoples, Aneesa Peters, Charles Rigney, Katerin Rivas Pena, Jordon Roberts, Sebastian Rodriguez-Delgado, D’Angelo Schleede, Stephanie Sensini, Kaylene Smith, Brian Taylor, Natalie Terbush-Colon, Breanne Terpstra, Jose Torres, Samuel Tremper, Grace Vernol, Steven Voerg, Hannah Weiner, Sky Wilson, Eamonn Ziegler-Horton.

Lake Katrine:  Veronica Blatter, Nicholas Jansen, Jameson Nash, Krystal Schlanger.

Lawrence:  Dylan Reilly.

Marlboro:  Shamel Jacques, John Zambito.

Maybrook:  Aaron Roberts.

Middletown:  Jessica Rutkowski.

Millport:  Ethan Smith.

Modena:  James Harcher, Charles McGovern, Brittney Partridge.

Monroe:  Daniel Dobrinski, Dylan Locke.

Mount Marion:  Jenna Coppey.

Mount Tremper:  Jennifer Turi.

Napanoch:  Cora Mitchell.

New Hampton:  Katharine Matthews.

New Paltz:  Andre Barschi, Samuel Berman, Willa Butler, Joseph Canelos, Dominic Cerchia, Jacob Cohen, James Collins, Stephen Cotant, Giannina Crocitto, Anna Curreli, Shanti Esdelle, Michael Gottstine, Sevgi Gursel, Gregory Hull, Nicholas Johnson, Frances Jones, Jacob Jurain, Alexis Klinger, Jacob Nielson, Marta Pankowska, Kayla Peace, Lauren Penzato, Olivia Prestia, Daniel Profaci, Leah Stern, Brent Stewart, Maria Turner.

Olivebridge:  Hunter Crawley, Virginia Krom, Alexa Maldonado, Heather Trimboli.

Phoenicia:  Michael Fauci, Amanda Lam.

Pine Bush:  Taylor Raymond, James Tremper.

Pine Plains:  Holly Bay.

Pleasant Valley:  Allana Anthony-Sanchez.

Port Ewen:  Terrence Conklin, Jose Diaz, Anthony Feliciano, Larissa Lent, Madison Wenzel.

Port Jervis:  Branden Judd. 

Poughkeepsie:  Margaret Anderson, Hailey See, Rebecca Tamagna.

Red Hook:  Meaghan Hardeman.

Rhinebeck:  Brooke LaRoche.

Ruby:  Francisco Santos.

Saugerties:  Sandra Argueta, Mary Bell, Prem Brahmbhatt, Hannakay Burton, Meghan Carney, Sam Chapman, Jessica Churchill, Kieran Defino, Skye Hewson, Jennifer Mathous, Crystal McAnaw, Christopher McCutcheon, Zachary Moro, Evan Olsen, Michael Sauer, Ella Williams.

Shokan:  Mary Dornan, Alyssa Wiswall.

Smithtown:  Michael Cipoletti.

Stone Ridge:  Anthony Bernate, Cara Countryman, Bethany Pellicane.

Tillson:  Jason Cavallo, Darren Jackson, Breanna McDermott, James Sahler.

Tivoli:  Nicholas Cahill, Kaelen Pegelow.

Ulster Park:  Devin Kren.

Wallkill:  Matthew Antinucci, Carly Coddington, Rodrick Cole, Kayla DelPriore, Nicole Demshick, Vincent Detoro, Moses Ervine, Scott Hall, Alex Harcher, Emily Hartling, Wayne Haywood, Rashad Hudyih, Ricardo Joseph, Tyler Kelly, Debora Lewis, Christopher Martinez, Beisheem Pulliam, Matthew Rothstein, Victoria Roy, Mason Tremper, Taylor Wiley, Benjamin Williams.

Wappingers Falls:  Erica Grater.

West Hurley:  Erica Amodeo, Marissa Kiggins, Joseph Prusack, Jack Weiss.

Woodbourne:  Jessica Sahler.

Woodridge:  Kaitlyn Price.

Woodstock:  Sarah Buckler, Trevor Faveron, Rachel Gorman.

 

Part-Time Dean’s List

A total of 53 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Fall 2018 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord:  Arianna Balestra.

Bearsville:  Samantha Goralczyk.

Bloomington:  Ana Calderon-Rabsey.

Cornwall:  Logan Colandrea.

Ellenville:  Alexandria Moschetta.

Gardiner:  Zachary Schwarz.

Highland:  Brittany DeSole, Nat Garcia, Chelsi Mitchell, Sandra Pinkney, Julie Rosenfeld.

Hyde Park:  Leanne Littlefield.

Kingston:  Natasha Aulicino, Elizabeth Bailey, Steven Dovel, Eileen Gainor, Luke Jaret, Sarah Mambondiumwe, Katlyn McManamon, Allison Riche, Jeremy Scanlon, Baylee Szekeres, Jeralyn Tiernan, Erin Urbanic.

Lake Katrine:  Hope Carrubba.

Liberty:  Edilia Figueredo.

Modena:  Grayson Hemingway.

Montgomery:  Kelly Harrison.

Mount Kisco:  Juan Cardenas.

Napanoch:  Lera Rose.

New Paltz:  Corinne Pietrobono, Kristen Robbins, Brittany Sias.

Port Ewen:  Maggie Brink, Stephen Kelley, Jennifer Might.

Poughkeepsie:  Lauren Maurer.

Poughquag:  Erin Ambrosio.

Rosendale:  Kendel Maksuta.

Ruby:  Abigail Groppuso.

Saugerties:  Chloe Burklund, Marilyn Cox, Jacqueline Hutton, Lisa Mottsey.

Sherburne:  Mark Louprette.

Shokan: Jack Dornan.

Stone Ridge:  Samantha Radliff.

Ulster Park:  Laura Schupp.

Valley Stream:  Kevin Guptar.

Wallkill: Michelle Hall, Jorge Rodriguez.

Woodstock: Sable Bielawa, Ryan Goetz.

Upcoming Events