SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists

SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2018

July 16, 2018- Stone Ridge, NY- SUNY Ulster releases its President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester.

Full-Time President’s List

A total of 100 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2018 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Spring 2018 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Kailey Campbell, Matthew Cook, Jean Luc Ludwig.

Acra: Danielle Zeller, Jessica Zeller.

Baldwin: Katharina McKeon.

Bearsville: Katherine Kirkpatrick.

Carmel: Deanna Young.

Clifton Park: Sarah Devins.

Clintondale: Samantha Pisciotta.

Cottekill: Delaney Malak.

Ellenville: Margarette Jorge, Grace Mannweiler.

Gardiner: Ashley Curtis, Joda Hoffman.

Goshen: Daniel Schmidt.

Higganum: Edward Harrison.

Highland: Michael Petkanas.

Hurley: Joemy Abreu.

Islip Terrace: Casandra Fitzpatrick.

Kerhonkson: Anna Burstein, Christopher Cancelliere, Wilfredo de Leon Maldonado, Elizabeth Friedman, Michaela Herbert, Andrew Huffman, Nicole Kortright.

Kingston: Brenden Boughton, Nathan Briglia, Leonard Carcaramo, Rebecca Charafeddine, Elias Childress, Shayla Costello, Christian Daly, Cerissa DiValentino, Alejandro Duran Sanchez, Wendy Flores, Brittany Hannah, Kayley Jansen,Taylor Kight, Angel Leni, Patrick Melody, John Motta, Erica Prindle, Margaux Seche, John Smith, Rosalia Whelan, Gabriel Ziegler-Horton.

Lake Katrine: Emma Cariello, Teresa Detweiler.

Milan: Lars Christensen.

Montgomery: Jasmine Sandhage.

Mount Marion: Abena Nkrumah.

Mount Tremper: Janna Wade.

Napanoch: Tyler Corsette.

New Hampton: Ashley Tirpak.

New Paltz: Susan Cagle, Giannina Crocitto, Nikiforos Fokas, Austin Hekking, Carlos Charlie Perez, Olivia Prestia, Brent Stewart.

New Windsor: Thomas Abedelhadi.

Newburgh: Allison Phillips, Sarina Rivera.

Olivebridge: Andrew Wright.

Port Ewen: Taylor McGrane.

Red Hook: Amber Haqu.

Rosendale: Alexis Baken.

Saugerties: Grace Anderson, Daniel Jackowitz, Jan Lewandowski, Charlotte McCann, Debra Miller, Dillon Nagele, Joshua Price, Catherine Rumble, Maya Schubert, Thu Vu, Kayla Williams.

Stanfordville: Jade Ouimette.

Stone Ridge: Christopher Geiger, Peter Gruner, Kurt Nelson, Emilia Rice.

Tillson: Breanna McDermott, Jessi Schlosser.

Ulster Park: Matthew VanVliet.

Wallkill: Yesenia Arias Magana, Lauren Healy, Faith Kuliszewski.

Wappingers Falls: Jessica Du.

Wawarsing: Tiffani Coohill.

West Hurley: Maria DeGroff, Kerin Hostetter, Kimberly Kearney.

Woodstock: Samantha Bostic, Jason Cavallo, Daniel Foster.

 

Part-Time President’s List

A total of 39 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2018 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Spring 2018 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Brian Smith.

Highland: Jennie Colabella, Elizabeth Galeano, Nicole Layton, Arianna Ranalli, Dean Riley.

Hurley: Christine Holsapple.

Kingston: Erna Alaverdyan, Patricia Bowers, Genevieve Buckman, Tara Dates, Steven Dovel, Lisa Hurley.

Lake Katrine: Joanna Munley, Nicolette Paptsikis, Ally Vollheim.

Marlboro: Kristina Carroll.

Mount Marion: Brittany Zerba.

New Paltz: Amanda Carris-Swan, Krista Pachomski, Rebecca Whitaker.

New York: Harry Silman.

Newburgh: Jennifer Hinderstein.

Port Ewen: Amber Knight.

Poughkeepsie: Connor Bixby.

Saratoga Springs: Orion Choy.

Saugerties: Skyler Crawford, Irene Foster, Michael Quinn, Sarah Rapp, Jesse Roy.

Shokan: Jayla Smith, Kiran Stoller.

Wallkill: Megan Belsky, Scott Hall, Ricardo Joseph, Marvin Osorio, Ginger Perks, Carl Taylor.

 

Full-Time Dean’s List

A total of 173 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Spring 2018 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Morgan Cook, Alexandra DiSanto, Crista Manfro, Nicholas Pacht, Bobbi Jo Van Demark.

Amenia: Laura Uzzilia.

Bearsville: Yvette Martin.

Bloomingburg: Kayleigh Joyce.

Bloomington: Ana Calderon Hurtado, Paul Exman.

Catskill: Bridgitte Clarke, Alexandra Morgan.

Chester: Kia Ward.

Clintondale: Jay Meyer.

Connelly: Nicholas Palmer, Jacob Salzmann.

Cottekill: Kyle Harkin.

Ellenville: Katara Bartlett, Erin King, Joseph Smith, Ashley Wright.

Gardiner: Courtney Brill, Meldies Estrella, Selena Velez.

Goshen: Alexis Christian, Kelly McGrane.

Grahamsville: Quintin Berteau.

High Falls: Atraeju Stoever, Oona Stoever, Russel Wiser.

Highland: Paul Borello, Leslie Chardon-Morales, Heather Pardee, Royteisha Wright.

Hopewell Junction: Ashley Hahn.

Hudson: Olivia VanAlphen.

Hurley: Brendan Keane, Kelsie Lapp, Melissa Longendyke.

Kerhonkson: Lori Golden, Daryl Shelby, Cory Snyder.

Kingston: Marcello Baldizzi, Bryan Bruhn, Josephine Cecelia, Taylor Crespino,
Susan Dolan, Wil Eagleston, Quinn Ford, Alekse Forgione-Cardona, Natoya Henderson, Edith Herrera, Stephany Herrera, Ava Hricisak, Nashja Johnson, Joshua Keefe, Kyle Kolodziejski, Skye-Daniel McClure, Carmine Milo, Christopher Normann, Kenno Obaro, Kiah Parmelee, Anthony Reynolds, Jordon Roberts, Doreene Scott, Christian SennYuen, Kaylene Smith, Jennifer Smith-Jamieson, Samantha Stalzer, Andrew Tarcza, Natalie Terbush-Colon, Samuel Tremper, Grace Vernol, Eamonn Ziegler-Horton.

Lake Hill: Katherine Aponte, Philip Krauter.

Lake Katrine: Max Challen, Jordyn Frasch, Nicholas Jansen, Karina Titherington.

Middletown: Harlee Varagnolo.

Millport: Ethan Smith.

Milton: Olivia Schreiber.

Modena: Brittney Partridge.

Montgomery: Morgan Holbrook.

Mountainville: Meghan Rozowski.

Mount Tremper: Matthew Shields.

Napanoch: Kaitlyn Franson.

New Paltz: Matthew Barbieri, Hana Burns, Matthew Cahill, Dominic Cerchia, Jacob Cohen, Steven Costas, Stephen Cotant, Freeman Eckles, Nicholas Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Justin Leo, Christopher Massaro, Jacob Nielson, Kayla Peace, Corinne Pietrobono, Daniel Profaci, Melissa Rohde, Aaron Rudder, Christopher Scaduto.

Olivebridge: Brandon Boice, Gavin Katona, Brianna Keary, Virginia Krom.

Phillipsport: Michaela Roycroft.

Phoenicia: Michael Fauci, Brooke Harrison.

Pine Bush: Andrew Guido, Gabrielle Roberti.

Port Jervis: Branden Judd.

Rosendale: Freda Walzer.

Ruby: Abigail Groppuso.

Saugerties: Brian Adorno, Cody Allen, Meghan Carney, Jessica Churchill, Alexa Cotich, Ian Gedicks, Winston Gedicks, Skye Hewson, Tiffanie James, Abigail Kolts, Stephanie Mergendahl, Andrew Pineiro, Matthew Prinz, Taylor Radcliffe, Rachel Rubino, Tamara Tasker, Sylvia Viola.

Shokan: Mary Dornan, Megan Haaland.

Staatsburg: Brealynn White.

Stone Ridge: Meghan Davis, Lindsay Harder.

Tillson: Cortny Briggs, Breanna Connolly, Evan Fairbrother, Stephanie Graham, Aliya Hardwick.

Ulster Park: Brandon Robinson.

Walden: Justine Richburg

Wallkill: Gloria Breau, Vincent Detoro, Katherine Domenech, Matthew Gustafson, William Hennessey, Justin Ledoux, Joseph Massimilla, Daniel Patrikeyev, Taylor Wiley.

Wappingers Falls: Gabrielle Cancemi, Kaprice McCray, Karina Rodriguez.

West Hurley: Erica Amodeo, Sophie Epstein, Ethan Moore, Helmut Quintanilla, Megan Wiacek.

West Shokan: William Davis, Nicholas Fulford.

Woodbourne: Jessica Sahler.

Woodridge: Casie Kleingardner, Kaitlyn Price.

Woodstock: Makaila Morton, Samantha Robinson, Alice Schavoir.

Part-Time Dean’s List

A total of 48 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Spring 2018 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Jonathan O’Brien, Nancy Wolicki.

Esopus: Laura Schappert.

Gardiner: Zachary Schwarz.

Germantown: Gwendolyn Lawlor.

High Falls: Brian Boughton, Bianca Dean.

Highland: Stephanie Sheeran, Alecia Wilk, Danielle Zaccheo.

Hurley: Jeffrey Knapp.

Kerhonkson: Karleen Dee.

Kingston: Heather DeRosa, Ashley Flores, Amanda Hawkins, Christine Heavey, Derrick Higgins, Christian Holland, Albert Lin, Michael Marchese, Katlyn McManamon, Yisaira Mendez, Lauren Steward.

Lake Katrine: April Baxter, Katrina Colleton.

Millbrook: Kelly Aluisio.

Napanoch: Dianna Robinson.

New Paltz: Peter Corey, Grace Jacobini.

Newburgh: Colleen Conway.

Poughkeepsie: Michelle Gomez, Emily Van Norstrand.

Saugerties: Valerie Blatter, Sam Chapman, Jennifer Mathous, Leshon McNabb Smith, Christen Padilla, Amy Rell, Kristina Seyfarth.

Shokan: Bridget Haug.

Staatsburg: Rebecca Royden.

Stone Ridge: Camryn Witkowski.

Tivoli: Jena Wright.

Wallkill: Michelle Countryman, Moses Ervine, Wayne Haywood, Amelia Lukacik, Carlos Rodriguez.

###

Upcoming Events