SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists

January 30, 2018
Stone Ridge, NY

SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists

For Fall 2017 Semester

SUNY Ulster releases its Dean’s List and President’s List for the Fall 2017 semester.


Full-Time President’s List

A total of 103 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the fall 2017 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time fall 2017 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Kailey Campbell, Alexandra DiSanto, Jean Luc Ludwig

Bearsville: Katherine Kirkpatrick

Cairo: Alexandra Morgan

Chester: Kia Ward

Cottekill: Delaney Malak, Royce Seader, Daniel Shultis

Ellenville: Margarette Jorge, Tommy Shadd

Farmingville: Nalita Hinds

Gardiner: Ashley Curtis, Joda Hoffman, Vincent Tenaglia

High Falls: John Bove, Katie Olson, Oona Stoever

Hurley: Dylan Caprotti, Deedra Schiskey

Islip Terrace: Casandra Fitzpatrick

Kerhonkson: Keith Kortright, Wilfredo de Leon Maldonado, Elizabeth Friedman, Andrew Huffman

Kingston: Robert Alsdorf, Brenden Boughton, Nathan Briglia, Leonard Carcaramo, Emma Cariello, Rebecca Charafeddine, Elias Childress, Shayla Costello, Hailey DeCicco, Natoya Henderson, Emily Jacobsen, Kyle Kolodziejski, Angel Leni, Charlotte Lloyd, Patrick Melody, John Motta, Kiah Parmelee, Jordon Roberts, Margaux Seche, John Smith, Adrielle Sutton, Andrew Tarcza, Eamonn Ziegler-Horton

Lake Katrine: Teresa Detweiler

Maybrook: Kyle Vetro

Middletown: Harlee Varagnolo

Montgomery: Jasmine Sandhage

Mount Marion: Abena Nkrumah

Mount Tremper: Janna Wade

Napanoch: Tyler Corsette

New Paltz: Freeman Eckles, Nikiforos Fokas, Sevgi Gursel

New Windsor: Thomas Abedelhadi

Newburgh: Jessica Fracasse

Olivebridge: Molly Dougherty

Phillipsport: Michaela Roycroft

Phoenicia: Michael Fauci

Pleasant Valley: Arthur Carmen

Port Ewen: Amber Knight

Poughkeepsie: Bonnie Walker

Red Hook: Amber Haqu

Rosendale: Ayla Ebelheiser

Saugerties: Grace Anderson, AnnMarie Barizone, Sarah Christiansen, Sarah Devins, Ian Gedicks, Winston Gedicks, Jacqueline Hutton, Daniel Jackowitz, Shae Krajcovic, Dillon Nagele, Joshua Price, Ashley Rose, Maya Schubert, Lynne Seyfarth, Kayla Williams

Shandaken: Tyler Ury

Shokan: Megan Haaland, Greta Nelson

Stone Ridge: Christopher Geiger, Kurt Nelson

Tillson: Jessi Schlosser

Ulster Park: Matthew VanVliet

Wallkill: Yesenia Arias Magana, Lauren Healy, Faith Kuliszewski, Amanda McKelvey

Wappingers Falls: Karina Rodriguez

West Hurley: Erica Amodeo, Maria DeGroff, Kerin Hostetter

West Shokan: Nicholas Fulford

Woodridge: Casie Kleingardner

Woodstock: Samantha Bostic, Jason Cavallo, Jesse Solomon

 

Part-Time President’s List

A total of 25 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the fall 2017 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time fall 2017 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Matthew Cook

Catskill: Heather McNulty

Falmouth, ME: Alexandra Rand

Gardiner: Allison Carlstrom

Greenville: Amber Boice

Highland: Heather Park, Julie Rosenfeld, Amber Santillo, Jessica Vaccaro

Ithaca: Kathryn Del Rosso

Kingston: Audrey Pottinger

New Paltz: Salil Biswas

Newburgh: Nicole Rapoli

North Salem: Audrey Granelli

Poughquag: Megan Cohen

Red Hook: Louise Lloyd Payne

Saugerties: Laura Bender, Elizabeth Feser

Wallkill: Jeffrey Ball, James Clairmont, Kareem Cunningham, Michelle Hall, Shakir Hewitt, Douglas Matthews, Patrick McConnell


Full-Time Dean’s List

A total of 202 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2017 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time fall 2017 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Morgan Cook, Carol Fitzpatrick, Trevor Miedema

Albany: Mackenzie Valentine

Amenia: Laura Uzzilia

Bloomington: Ana Calderon Hurtado, Paul Exman

Catskill: Bridgitte Clarke, Kelsey Woods

Chester: Amanda Goodwin

Clintondale: Brandon Ferland, Jay Meyer

Coeymans Hollow: Skyler Rebeor

Connelly: Nicholas Palmer, Jacob Salzmann

Cottekill: Kyle Harkin

Cragsmoor: Raychel Gilles

Ellenville: Katara Bartlett, Emily Nolan

Fort Montgomery: Angela Cutaia

Gardiner: Meldies Estrella, Jacinda Martucci, Emmanuel Price

Goshen: Alexandria Lasaponara, Kelly McGrane, Daniel Schmidt

Grahamsville: Quintin Berteau

Hannacroix: Zachary Kadison

Highland: Brittney Green, Michael Petkanas, Lesley Rodriguez

Hurley: Michael Hein, Stephen Priest

Kerhonkson: Ian Borda, Christopher Cancelliere, Nicole Kortright, Frank Ochoa-Cincotta

Kingston: Arianna Auricchio, Marcello Baldizzi, Hannah Ballew, Nicole Bauer, Kerry Boughton, Bryan Bruhn, Lacie Callahan, Jared Carlson, Julia Casciaro, Katharine Dudek, Christopher Finch, Wendy Flores, Quinn Ford, Benjamin Germain, Krishna Grant, Joshua Grossbohlin, Brittany Hannah, Stephany Herrera, Ava Hricisak, Kayley Jansen, Nikita Lewis, Giovanna Lopez, Marquita McCargo, Emily Miller, Carmine Milo, Christopher Normann, Carson Parks, Jennifer Quiles, Rainer Reeves-Cohen, Anthony Reynolds, Allison Riche, Doreene Scott, Samantha Stalzer, Antonio Stenta, Tracy Sutton, Jeralyn Tiernan, Jose Torres, Samuel Tremper, Vincent Vahedi, Corrine VanWagner, Grace Vernol, Rosalia Whelan

Lake Hill: Katherine Aponte, Philip Krauter

Lake Katrine: Jordyn Frasch, Luke Rougier, Karina Titherington, Christian Traver

Malta: Renee BeauSejour

Millport: Ethan Smith

Milton: Michael Geller, Donald Moyer

Modena: Brittney Partridge, John Perez

Monroe: Danielle Evans, Joshua Evans

Montgomery: Kelly Harrison, Morgan Holbrook

Mount Marion: Elizabeth Sackal

Napanoch: Kaitlyn Franson, Monica Smith

New Hampton: Ashley Tirpak

New Paltz: Andre Barschi, Hana Burns, Dominic Cerchia, Steven Costas, Giannina Crocitto, Coleen Erazo, Christopher Hiesel, Nicholas Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Brendan Keating, Steven Mach, Jacob Nielson, Kayla Peace, Lauren Penzato, Lindsay Ricci, Melissa Rohde, Aaron Rudder, Christopher Scaduto, Nicole Schofield, Stefan Shepko-Hamilton, Katelyn Smiley, Brent Stewart

New Windsor: Kerry Misner, Kathleen Russell

Newburgh: Michael Burke, Gregory Candela, Sheila Marin

Olivebridge: Brandon Boice, Andrew Wright

Patterson: Nicole Sprague

Phoenicia: Victor Fauci, Brooke Harrison

Pine Bush: Wayne Bonner, Gabrielle Daniels, Jillian Lewis, Andrew Mullhaupt, Anneliese Tremper

Port Ewen: Desiree Colon, Jose Diaz, Taylor McGrane, Colin Spyhalsky.

Poughkeepsie: Joshua Bettencourt, Ryan D’Amicantonio

Poughquag: Max Labarbera

Preston Hollow: Emily Camp

Red Hook: Meaghan Hardeman

Rhinebeck: Joseph Boland

Rosendale: Justin Dixon, Freda Walzer

Saugerties: Megan Adorno, Bryanna Blatter, Hannakay Burton, Meghan Carney, Jessica Churchill, Alexa Cotich, Jordyn Fabiano, Jan Lewandowski, Tami Mallett-Edwards, Charlotte McCann, Stephanie Mergendahl, James Miller, Cassandra Phillips, Andrew Pineiro, Matthew Prinz, Taylor Radcliffe, Ian Remsen, Nicholas Rockwell, Catherine Rumble, Chloe Simmons, Mackenzie Stauble, Sylvia Viola, Christopher Winnie

Schenectady: Steven Shadick

Shandaken: Kevin Keaveny, Makaila Morton

Stone Ridge: Lindsay Harder, Zachary Jarvis

Stormville: Samantha Ferris

Tillson: Hayley Grange, Aliya Hardwick, Emma Teruna

Tivoli: Nicholas Cahill

Ulster Park: Shane Murphy, Samantha Swanson

Wallkill: Gloria Breau, William Hennessey, Steven Holmes, Steven Leo, Joseph Massimilla, Brian Minutolo, Victoria Roy, Laura Woods

Wappingers Falls: Jessica Du

Warwick: Liam Grennan

West Coxsackie: Laura Zenker

West Hurley: James Angelakis, Marissa Kiggins, Ethan Moore, Megan Wiacek

West Shokan: William Davis

Woodstock: Daniel Foster, Skye Hewson, Katharine Knudsen-Brantmeyer


Part-Time Dean’s List

A total of 61 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2017 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time fall 2017 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Natalie Capasso, Simone Diaz, Amanda Dunn

Baldwin: Katharina McKeon

Cornwall: Logan Colandrea

Ellenville: Lisa Henry

Gardiner: Rosalie Geminiano

Highland: Dulcie Fisher, Brittany Gustafsson, Nicole Layton, Julie Ann Middaugh, Nevin Pere

Hurley: Nanine Funiciello, Lisa Tufano, Shanna Wolff

Hyde Park: Christine Esposito

Kerhonson: Karissa Schultz

Kingston: Tracilyn Ashe, Elizabeth Bailey, Susan Brown, Alexis Larkin-Berardi, Nicole Marchant, Joshua Moon, Ernesto Munoz, Jeilin Rodriguez, Jeremy Scanlon, Jacqueline Soechting, Judy Tienken, Roya Vahedi, Laura Wesolowski

Margaretville: Diana Millan

Marlboro: Brittany Sias, Phylicia Torres

Millbrook: Sarah Schwebel

New Paltz: Laura Gerber, Stana-Lea Weisburd

Olean: Daryl Armijo

Pine Bush: Catherine Fraser Pagendarm

Port Ewen: Joseph Aliberti, Tammy Cordero, Heather Lukaszewski

Poughkeepsie: Lauren Maurer

Poughquag: Erin Ambrosio

Rosendale: Timothy Keenan

Saugerties: Melissa Kappler, Rachel Rubino, Michael Vermilyea, Carly Voerg

Sherburne: Mark Louprette

Stone Ridge: Daniel Howard, Keira Swisher

Wallkill: Thomas Capace, Malik Howard, Rashad Hudyih, Christina Lahmeyer, Patrick Smith, Benjamin Williams

Washingtonville: Veronica Lopez

Woodstock: Cayenne Fusco, Allison Gallo, Isabel Mano

Upcoming Events