SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists

July 17, 2017
Stone Ridge, NY

SUNY Ulster Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists

For Spring 2017 Semester

SUNY Ulster releases its Dean’s List and President’s List for the Spring 2017 semester.


Full-Time President’s List

A total of 111 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2017 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Spring 2017 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Alexandra DiSanto, Jean Luc Ludwig

Acra: Danielle Zeller, Jessica Zeller

Bloomington: Sean Loughran

Boiceville: Sean Bigler, Molly Dougherty

Catskill: Heather McNulty

Chichester: Kianu Schwerdtfeger

Cottekill: Delaney Malak, Timothy Shultis

Ellenville: Tyler Corsette, Eva Santos

Freehold: Ariana Lawlor

Gardiner: Vincent Tenaglia

Glasco: Joseph Cimorelli

High Falls: John Bove, Janine Countryman, Nicole DuBord, Elyssa VanBenschoten

Highland: Leslie Chardon-Morales, Bethany O’Dell, Alexander Oliver, Nicole Pearson

Hurley: Calista Allen, Dylan Caprotti, Stephen Priest, Deedra Schiskey, Lisa Tufano

Hyde Park: Gabrielle Deyo

Kerhonkson: Anna Burstein, Keith Kortright, Heather Warg

Kingston: Syed Badshah, Tyler Bartlett, David Ciachin, Siobhan DuPont, Maria Elena Ferrer- Harrington, Matthew Fusco, Giovana Guimaraes, Brittany Hannah, Mohammed Hossain, MacKenzie Kaiser, Alexis Lattin, Jackson Lawrence, Chelsea McDonough, Patrick Melody, Nhat Quang Nguyen, Carson Parks, Kiah Parmelee, Gwendolyn Parrish, Maria Rojas, Margaux Seche, Desiree Shultis, Misael Villa, Andrew Witte, Eamonn Ziegler-Horton

Lake Hill: Philip Krauter

Middletown: Shane Eherts

Montgomery: Jasmine Sandhage

Mount Marion: Abena Nkrumah

Napanoch: Katelynn Slater

New Paltz: Nathan Greene, Kyle Januszkiewicz, Brendan Keating, Mohammed Khan, Katelyn Smiley

New York: John Samuels

Newburgh: Jessica Fracasse, Nicole Rapoli

Olivebridge: Brandon Boice, Sarah Odom, Andrew Wright

Pine Bush: Andrew Mullhaupt, Taylor Raymond

Pleasant Valley: Sebastian Clites, Ryan Griffin

Port Ewen: Stephanie Bagley, Christina Griffith, Amber Knight

Red Hook: Amber Haqu.Rosendale: Elana Kellerhouse, Freda Walzer

Saugerties: Amber Arsenault, Sarah Christiansen, Winston Gedicks, Sarah Hansen, Jesse Joy, Nicholas Lemus, Colin Nagele, Theresa Naske, James Pulver, Ashton Rodman, Ashley Rose, Lynne Seyfarth, Thu Vu

Stanfordville: Jade Ouimette

Stone Ridge: Jason Hurwitz, Kurt Nelson

Wallkill: Justin Ledoux, Ashia Lembo, Amanda McKelvey, Bianca Mistretta

Wappingers Falls: Lauren Snow.West Hurley: Stephanie Smith

West Park: Meghan Wells

West Shokan: Nicholas Fulford

Woodstock: Jason Cavallo, Jennifer Donadio, Amanda Tulacz

Wurtsboro: Victoria Graham

 

Part-Time President’s List

A total of 57 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2017 semester, reported Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Spring 2017 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Carol Fitzpatrick, Kyle Meoli

Alfred: Megan Cohen

Brooklyn: Carla Rhodes

Catskill: Amber Boice

Cottekill: Timithy Smith

Gardiner: Frank Seelmann, John Winters

Glasco: Alexis Rivera, Christopher Scarselli

High Falls: Lucas Pharmer, Oona Stoever

Highland: Brenden Bready, Elizabeth Galeano, Nicole Layton, Max Toder

Kerhonkson: Timothy Gay

Kingston: Natasha Aulicino, Genevieve Buckman, Marieke Cook, Eileen Gainor, Grace Gavis, Samantha Leiching, Zaneera Maryam, Jeralyn Tiernan, Samuel Tremper, Jon Wedden

Lake Katrine: Ally Vollheim

Marlboro: Paige DeMarco, Julie Truncali

Modena: Bryce Heller

Mount Marion: Brittany Zerba

New Paltz: Allison Barclay, Noah Pomerselig, Jennifer Tokle

Newburgh: Ethan Eisloeffel, Alec Lehmphul

Poughkeepsie: Nycklas Redenti, Bonnie Walker

Rifton: Alison Klein

Saugerties: Christopher Backus, Nicholas Dennis, Dinah Neals, Maya Schubert, Shelby Smith

Wallkill: Kathleen Baca, James Ballew, Ashlan Hubbaard, Jude Martini, Mia Piperato, Allyson Powers, Nicholas Scarano Jr., Joslyn Shepard-Stivers, Andrew Strobach, Christopher Tejada

Woodstock: Patricia Kuster, Vincent Mainetti


Full-Time Dean’s List

A total of 168 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2017 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The full-time Spring 2017 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Nathaniel Bunch, Zachary Jarvis, Nicholas Pacht, Dillon Varela

Bloomington: Aleah Speller

Chester: Kia Ward

Clintondale: Gwendolyn Oberholtzer

Cottekill: Nadia Austin

Ellenville: Katara Bartlett, Sara Levine, Ina Oglesby

Gardiner: Meldies Estrella, Emmanuel Price, Max Sirrine

Germantown: Carrigan Buhler.Goshen: Sierra Niesolowski, Daniel Schmidt

Hannacroix: Zachary Kadison

High Falls: Cristian Bicknese, Brendon Hassett, Anton Sinatra, Brandon Thompson

Highland: Edison Kovalsky, Christina Stuart

Hopewell Junction: Catherine Lucido

Hurley: Samuel Cohen, Bridget Rodezno

Hyde Park: Amanda Ellwanger, Robert Green

Kerhonkson: Cory Snyder

Kingston: Amna Ahmed, Robert Alsdorf, Marcello Baldizzi, Brenden Boughton, Dwaine Brannon, Nathan Briglia, Bryan Bruhn, Shauna Caines, Lacie Callahan, Giancarlo Casciaro, Codi Childs, Shayla Costello, Riley Dart, Hailey DeCicco, Dylan DeGasperis, Noah Eichenhofer, Thomas Faxon, Wendy Flores, Amelia Foreman, Benjamin Germain, John Gougoutris, Stephany Herrera, Sadia Khan, Jordyn Kilfoyle, Kyle Kolodziejski, Heather Lamon, Maria Lemus Rodriguez, Tyler Mackey, Alexis Perry, Erica Prindle, Jeremy Scanlon, Doreene Scott, Crystal Shampanie, Jennifer Smith-Jamieson, Lauren Steward, Andrew Tarcza, Tori Thorne, Vincent Vahedi, Armando Vega, Alfredo Velasco, Hannah Weiner, Gary Wells

Lake Katrine: Damian DePuy, Marian Elflein, Jordyn Frasch, Dalton Mundhenk, Catherine Nadal

Liberty: Edilia Figueredo

London: Jake Carapella

Malden-On-Hudson: Tavin Mitchell

Malta: Renee BeauSejour

Marlboro: Demetrio Rende

Milton: Donald Moyer

Monroe: Danielle Evans

Mount Marion: Alexis Gorsuch, Elizabeth Sackal

Napanoch: Brandon Costello

New Hampton: Ashley Tirpak

New Paltz: Steven Bruschi, Matthew Cahill, Ana Calderon Hurtado, Peter Czaplicki, Coleen Erazo, Denise Hulsey, Rozele Leger, Steven Mach, Reynianne Martinez, Lindsay Ricci, Christian Rigby, Hannah Takacs, Poppy Vaughan, Brianna Verney

New Windsor: Kerry Misner

Newburgh: Ingrid Ilagorre, Sheila Marin

Phillipsport: Gabrielle Geilman

Phoenicia: Victor Fauci

Pine Bush: Stephanie Carson, Cheyanne Wild

Port Ewen: Jason Elliott, Christopher Nguyen

Poughkeepsie: Christina Lundin

Preston Hollow: Emily Camp

Rifton: Melvin Valverde

Saugerties: Brian Adorno, Megan Adorno, Vance Auer, Jillian Ciferri, Eric Dunham, Stephen Facchera, Jennifer Mathous, Leshon McNabb Smith, Alexander Meyer, Dillon Nagele, Andrew Pineiro, Jonathan Rodriguez, Catherine Rumble, Kristina Seyfarth, Hope Smith, Mackenzie Stauble, Amber Storm, Matthew Vigna

Shandaken: Isaac Berk, Kevin Keaveny

Stone Ridge: Lindsay Harder, Brittany Jarvis, Hannah Munson, Brooke Patterson, Kendall Smith

Tillson: Joshua Farber, Brady Gromoll, Nicholas Gulitti, Jessi Schlosser, Paige Sheeley, Christopher Vallieu

Ulster Park: Carol Ruffini

Wallkill: Katelyn Ambrose, Maria Contestabile, Daniel Corchado, Lauren Diener, Steven Holmes, Brian Minutolo, Sabrina Patrikeyev, Cailey Ryther, Connor Stenglein

Wappingers Falls: Autumn Casucci, Noelle Sedlacko

Washingtonville: Stephan Kobyleckyj

Wawarsing: Tiffani Coohill

West Coxsackie: Laura Zenker

West Hurley: Ryan Beesmer, Rebecca Germond, Ethan Moore

Woodstock: Erica Carlson, Alexus Funchess, Gavin Saxman, Wathone Shein, Jesse Solomon


Part-Time Dean’s List

A total of 67 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2017 semester, reported Kevin R. Stoner, Vice-President for Academic Affairs, SUNY Ulster.

The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.

The part-time Spring 2017 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

Accord: Caroline Langer

Boiceville: Emily Surak

Cragsmoor: Emma Marl

Ellenville: Sha’Veh Taylor

Gardiner: Angelina Miller, Jenna O’Jea

Highland: Malina Bahr, Michael Ellison, Frida Garcia, Arlene Llorens-Sosa, Makenzie Lyons

Hudson: Kaitlyn Johnson

Hurley: Karlee North

Hyde Park: Leanne Littlefield

Kerhonkson: Breeze Hunt

Kingston: Sean Bradley, Mary Brennan, Britney Bujak, Jasiann Chang, Bernadette Claudio, Evgeniya Fedotova, Ian Garland, Amanda Hawkins, Yisaira Mendez, Taylor Mott, Brandon Phenix, Jeilin Rodriguez, Marisa Villa, Samantha Warner, Rosalia Whelan

Modena: Karley Badner, Brad Betcher, Stacymarie Figueroa

New Paltz: Alexander Bennett, Kathleen Kavouras, Tina Mitchell, Jesse Roy

Newburgh: Vittoria Palladino

Port Ewen: Zachariah Jackson, Dawn-Marie Jankowski

Poughkeepsie: Michelle Gomez

Saugerties: Kristina Hagen, Kamryn Ilgner, Sarah Krajcovic, Shayna Ostoyic, Hannah Spoljaric

Shokan: Brandon Gray

Staatsburg: Rebecca Royden

Tillson: Rebecca Copenhaver

Ulster Park: Kristen Auchmoody, Nicole Cioni

Wallkill: Lauren Alonzo, William Borges, Matthew Brundage, Fernando Carvalho Jr., Ryan Diener, Chidalu Ezedum, Julia Fanning, William Kenney, Christina Lahmeyer, Amelia Lukacik, Brianna Marchionda, Melissa Marino, Jessica Porter, Terriann Smith

West Shokan: Milla Edinger

Woodstock: Katherine Kirkpatrick.

Upcoming Events