President’s and Dean’s Lists Announced

Jun
11

SUNY ULSTER Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists:

Full-Time President’s List

A total of 62 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at Ulster County Community College have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2013 semester, reported Dr. Donald C. Katt, President, SUNY Ulster.
The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, plus other requirements.
The full-time Spring 2013 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

Full-Time President's List

  • Accord: Timothy Bruck, Chandler Countryman, Brian Smith.
  • Bearsville: Barbara Coulter.
  • Circleville: Christopher Kohlenbeck.
  • East Greenbush: Maeghan Sacklow.
  • Eddyville: Mary Collins.
  • Ellenville: Marissa Cohen, Theodore Fina, Jennifer Schoonmaker.
  • Gardiner: Chase Brett.
  • High Falls: Kari Temming.
  • Highland: Alexander Cass, Layla Cummings.
  • Hyde Park: Casey Recchia.
  • Kerhonkson: Heather Gabriel, Paul Thurst.
  • Kingston: Julie Cahill, Faith Edwards, Fatimah Franklin, Mackenzie Goodrich, Maxwell Kenney, Byron Krempl, Tamara Longendyke, Jane Miller, Peter Pilarinos, Michael Staiger, Peter Vasquez, Lisa Whaley.
  • Mt. Marion: Jacquelyn Talaniec.
  • New Paltz: Joy Bakker, Victoria DiIorio, Richard Drosdowich, Heather Lokys, Jessica Spradling.
  • Pine Bush: Noelle Crocco.
  • Port Ewen: Crystal Ferguson, Amy Rogers, Kelli Sillik.
  • Rhinebeck: Anna Barton.
  • Rifton: Else Blough, John Villielm.
  • Rosendale: Audrey Bock, Dawn Smith.
  • Saugerties: Yesenia Argueta, Samantha Carney, Lynette Litts, Kristy McKinney, Danielle Moruzzi.
  • Stone Ridge: Naika Adams, Judith Stahl.
  • Tillson: Theresa Shapiro, Courtney Sheeley, Caitlyn Van Damm.
  • Ulster Park: Susannah Ben-Eliezer.
  • Wallkill: Nichole Conero.
  • Wappingers Falls: Janet Surette.
  • West Hurley: Sydney Amster, Daniel Charest, Steven Rodriguez.
  • Woodstock: Michaela Steed, Samantha Yonta.
  • Part-Time President’s List

    A total of 13 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at Ulster County Community College have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2013 semester, reported Dr. Donald C. Katt, President, SUNY Ulster.
    The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, plus other requirements.
    The part-time Spring 2013 President’s List, by area, is as follows:

    Part-Time Presidents List

  • Bloomington: John Welch.
  • Highland: Beau States.
  • Highland Mills: Nicola Policriti.
  • Kerhonkson: Ashely Schmidt.
  • Kingston: Jordan Davis, Joanna Munley, Suzanne Walton.
  • New Paltz: Stephanie Mogil, Christine O'Loughlin, Udelle Vargas.
  • Red Hook: Louise Lloyd Payne.
  • Rosendale: Kimberly Scott.
  • Saugerties: Erik Tenyenhuis.
  • Full-Time Dean’s List

    A total of 129 students who attended classes on a full-time basis at Ulster County Community College have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 semester, reported John Ganio, SUNY Ulster’s Dean for Academic Affairs.
    The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.
    The full-time Spring 2013 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

  • Accord: Sarah Beck, Carmina DiSanto, Jake Farrell, Tiffany Nigro, Justin Ortega.
  • Averill Park: Jody Sluus.
  • Big Indian: Zaccahariah Apolito.
  • Bloomington: Elizabeth McGowan.
  • Boiceville: Joseph VanLeuvan.
  • Catskill: Zachary James.
  • East Nassau: Julie Michels.
  • Ellenville: Gavin Decker, Benjamin Harrison, Vitalis Im, Samantha Verbert.
  • Gardiner: Katharine Dillehay, Matthew Nobile, Kelly Reynolds.
  • Glenford: Clare Casto.
  • Glenville: Jamie Winchester.
  • High Falls: Jeremy Hellman.
  • Highland: Shane Sala, Justin Strika.
  • Hurley: Christina Becker, Susan Palazzo.
  • Kerhonkson: Brian Tate.
  • Kingston: Samantha Augustine, Megan Banks, Luke Benicase, Selyna Brown, Jose Cabrera, Stevana Coliukos, Addison Cook, Kevin Fairley, Stuart Goodrich, Erick Herrera, Kyle Knuffke, Taylor Long, Jennifer Platt, Robert Pugliese, Rosalyn Raponi, Stefan Ryan, Victoria Soechting, Patricia Soura, Julia Tucker, Dollie Williams, Amanda Wright, Nicole Wronkoski.
  • Lake Katrine: Daniel Caswell, Ian Detweiler, Rebecca Hornbeck, Abby Prowant.
  • Malden on Hudson: Meghan Rapp.
  • Middletown: Larry Torres.
  • Milton: Briana DuBois, Daniel O'Brien.
  • Mt. Tremper: Brandt Berryann.
  • Napanoch: Elizabeth Pace, Ivon Silva, Adam Valdez, David Weddle, Matthew Wilhelm.
  • New Paltz: Elias Aubain, Caitlynn Barrett, Amanda Christiano, Juravell Fontes-Janusz, William Gelormino, Virginie Lefeuvre, Sarah Marguglio, Amy O'Connor, Emily Takacs, Peter Vellos.
  • Newburgh: Ksenia Makarova.
  • Olivebridge: Helen Houska, Derek Scheltmeyer, Jessica Taylor.
  • Parksville: Joshua DeCarlo.
  • Phoenicia: Aglaia Kilb.
  • Pine Bush: Allison Cuomo, Amber Diamond, Ashley Nelson.
  • Port Ewen: Travis Jeffrey, Joanne Kordzikowski, Shannon Macedonio, Katy Norton, Alexandro Pacheco, Edward Zifchak.
  • Rosendale: Matthew Parenti.
  • Saugerties: Carlos Benton, Ryan Hartrum, Stacie Kaufman, Katerina Martin, Zackary Nieffer, BrierOlsen, Alana Orr, Tara Richardson, Katherine Simpson, Nickolas Steyer, Alec Tomasch, Ian Tomasch, Sylvia Tracy, Alyssa Venett, Kristina Winnie, Joseph Wuench, Shokan: Tiffanie Delozier, Sokunthea Mao.
  • Spring Glen: David Ayala-Irizarry, Lynn Elkins.
  • St. Remy: Allison Fuqua.
  • Stone Ridge: Claire Dulka, Matthew Maresco, Stevie Susta, Erika Whitaker.
  • Tillson: Rebecca Craig.
  • Tivoli: Esther Hempel.
  • Ulster Park: Joseph Geraci, Richard Letus, Stephanie Stein.
  • Wallkill: Andrew Conover, Michael Graziano, Christine LaBoy, Angela Sclafani, Josef Thorenz.
  • Wappingers Falls: Hannah Donohue.
  • West Hurley: Michael Desisto.
  • West Shokan: Cody John, Brandon Spang.
  • Woodstock: Sara Dann, Robert Lovaglio-Emry.

    Part-Time Dean’s List

    A total of 22 students who attended classes on a part-time basis at Ulster County Community College have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 semester, reported John Ganio, SUNY Ulster’s Dean for Academic Affairs.
    The list, compiled each semester, is comprised of students whose final average for the period of all courses taken is at least 3.30 or higher, plus other requirements.
    The part-time Spring 2013 Dean’s List, by area, is as follows:

  • Accord: Candy Vazquez.
  • High Falls: Elizabeth Callahan.
  • Highland: Victoria Pratts.
  • Hopewell Junction: Christopher Mitchell.
  • Kingston: Sarah Hall, Joan Keating, Genevieve Kennedy, Jessica Mann.
  • Lake Katrine: Cecil Towns.
  • New Paltz: Deirdre Kenney, Forrester Wilson.
  • Pine Plains: Brenna Ballantine.
  • Port Ewen: Juli Mitchell.
  • Saugerties: Stephanie Dougherty, Marie Gervasi, Christine Lawlor, Amy McClure, James McDonough.
  • Stone Ridge: Daniel DeFrancis.
  • Wallkill: Jaclyn Denny.
  • West Shokan: Stephanie Davis, Alice Guillon.
  •